Study Tools Magazines and Newsletters Contact Us Send us an email TRF Home Page The Salvation Message Healed by God Biblical Studies
WORLD WIDE CONTACTS
CONTACT US
The Salvation Message
Feature Articles
Healing
Biblical Studies
Multi-media Presentations
Newsletters & Magazines
Coming Events

World Wide Contacts

Below is a list of assembly contacts and meeting details. These assemblies are sorted into Country, province and city order. Meetings are held three or four times a week in all our assemblies.

All area codes are local - add country codes etc. where needed. Some of the assemblies listed have links to their world wide web home page or perhaps even an email address link.

Australia

Australian Capital Territory

Canberra North
Pr David Sunderland
Phone: +61 2 6176-0227
Meetings: Revival Fellowship Hall, 12 Chandler Street, Belconnen Town Centre
Sunday 10:30am.
http://www.canberrarevivalfellowship.com.au/
Canberra South
Pr Michael Nagy
Phone: +61 2 6281-1553
Meetings: Revival Fellowship Hall, 100 Deamer Crescent, Chisholm ACT
Sunday 10:30am
http://www.canberrarevivalfellowship.com.au/
New South Wales

Albury-Wodonga
Pr Rob Angus
Phone: +61 2 6040-2094
Meetings: CWA Hall, 561 Kiewa Street, Albury
Sunday 10:30am
Armidale
Phone: +61 2 6775-2515
Meetings: New England Masonic Village Hall, Cooks Road, Armidale
Sunday 10am.
Central Coast
Pr Joe Abel
Phone: +61 2 4381-1371
Meetings: Gosford East Public School, Cnr Webb & York Streets, East Gosford
Sunday 10:30am & 1:30pm.
Coffs Harbour
Pr Lyle Willis
Phone: +61 2 6658-4774
Meetings: Boambee East Community Centre, Bruce King Drive, Boambee East
Sunday 3pm.
Cooma
Meetings: See CANBERRA (South) for details
Goulburn
Pr Craig Southwell
Phone: +61 2 4845-1495
Meetings: Goulburn Revival Fellowship Hall, 34 River Street, Goulburn
Sunday 10:30am
Lismore
Pr Peter Miller
Phone: +61 2 6624-4491
Meetings: Revival Hall, 3 Carson Street, Goonellabah, 3pm & 6pm. Ph. +61 2 6624-7775
http://www.lrf.org.au
Merimbula (formerly Bega)
Meetings: See Moruya for details
Moruya
Pr Grant Medway
Phone: +61 2 4474-0037
Meetings: Scout Hall, Shore Street, Moruya 10:30am
Newcastle
Pr Mark Hall
Phone: +61 2 4946-1687
Meetings: Garden Suburb Public School, Cnr Myall & Prospect Roads, Garden Suburb
Sunday 10:30am; Thursday 11am - contact Lyal Ranger 0401-561-204.
Op-Shop Heaven: 298 Main Road, Cardiff. Ph:(02)4954-0800
Open Times M-F 9:30am - 4pm; Sat 9:30am - 12:30pm
Port Macquarie
Pr Greg Frost
Phone: +61 2 6584-6740
Meetings: Quay North Building, CWA Hall, 11 Horton Street, Port Macquarie
Sunday 10:30am
Shoalhaven
Chris Brown
Phone: +61 2 4421-3019
Meetings: Huskisson Community Centre, Dent Street, Huskisson 3pm (Not every Sunday - ring first)
http://www.shoalhavenrevival.websyte.com.au
Sydney
Pr Andrew Riggs
Phone: +61 2 9591-5487 or +61 (0)408-088-355
Meetings: Concord Community Centre, 1a Gipps Street, Concord
Sunday 10:30am. House meetings 8pm Wednesday
Tamworth
Meetings: See ARMIDALE for details.
Tumut
Pr Darrell Griffiths
Phone: +61 2 6948-2514
Meetings: Adelong Community Centre, Tumut Road, Adelong
Sunday 11am & 2pm
Wagga Wagga
Pr Graham Webster
Phone: +61 2 6933-1461
Meetings: Uranquinty - please ring for directions and time.
Wollongong
Pr Tim Rogers
Phone: +61 (0)418-832-391
Meetings: Corrimal Community Centre, 15 Short Street, Corrimal
Sundays 2pm & 4:15pm. Wednesdays - ring for details.
http://www.revivalfellowship.websyte.com.au/
Young
Meetings: See WAGGA WAGGA for details
Northern Territory

Alice Springs
Pr John Mennie
Phone: +61 8 8952-5717
Meetings: Gillen Primary School, Milner Road, Alice Springs
Sunday 10:30am; Wednesdays 7:30pm
Darwin
Pr Daniel Lee
Phone: +61 8 8945-6909
Meetings: Darwin Revival Centre, 24 Clarence Street, Leanyer, 10am.
Queensland

Brisbane
Pr Brad Smith
Phone: +61 7 3889-3879
Email: tac@in.com.au
Meetings: Yeronga State High School Hall, Villa Street, Yeronga
Sunday 1pm & 4pm; Tuesday 7.30pm;
Wednesday 7.30pm - Bald Hills Memorial hall, Gympie Rd, Bald Hills
Bundaberg
Pr Bill Walsh
Phone: +61 7 4153-1740 and +61 (0)417-195-620
Meetings: 26 Skyring Street, Bundaberg 10:30am. (Thursdays 7pm)
Cairns
Wayne Davis
Phone: +61 (0)447-410-088
Meetings: Cairns Revival Centre, 58 Arthur Street Manunda
Sunday 1pm & 4pm. (Wednesdays 7:30pm)
Fraser Coast
Bradley Bretag
Phone: +61 431-344-125
Meetings: Maryborough Central School Hall, John Street (opp. town swimming pool)
Sunday 10am; Friday 7pm; Wednesday House Meetings 7pm - ring for details)
Gold Coast
Pr Terry Coles
Phone: +61 7 5668-8876
Meetings: Gold Coast Revival Fellowship, Cnr. Heather Street & Tallebudgera Creek Road, Tallebudgera
Sunday 1pm & 4pm; (Wednesdays 7:30pm)
http://www.goldcoastrevivalfellowship.org
Mackay
Pr Arthur Marshman
Phone: +61 (0)417-790-548
Meetings: Macalister Conference Centre, 46 Macalister Street, Mackay
Sunday 3pm
Maranoa
Pr Tom Krahenbring
Phone: +61 7 4622-2876
Meetings: Old Pre School Building, Roma State College, Middle Campus, Timbury Street, Roma
Sunday 3pm
Rockhampton
Pr Bill Allen (Sunshine Coast)
Phone: +61 409-623-347 (Local number 0421-738-851)
Sunday Hall Meeting: 10:30am - QCWA Hall, Wandal Road, Wandal
Wednesday Hall Meeting: 7.30pm
Friday House Meeting: ring local number for details
Sunshine Coast
Pr Bill Allen
Phone: +61 7 5445-6357
Meetings: Sunshine Coast Revival Fellowship Hall, Stark Lane, Forest Glen
Sunday 2pm & 4:45pm. (Wednesdays 7:30pm) Ph: +61 7 5442-1550
Toowoomba
Pr Geoff Boyle
Phone: +61 7 4615-5185
Meetings: Rangeville State School Hall, 32A High St, Rangeville
Sunday 10:30am
Townsville
Pr Chris Thomasson
Phone: +61 7 4723-6512
Meetings: Townsville Revival Fellowship Hall, 37 Meenan Street, Garbutt, Townsville
Sunday 1:30pm & 4pm. (Wednesdays 7:30pm)
South Australia

Adelaide - Elizabeth
Pr Graeme Hazledine
Phone: +61 8 8281-1309
Meetings: Sundays: 45 John Rice Avenue, Elizabeth Vale Sunday 1:30pm & 4:15pm; Wednesday 7:40pm
Adelaide - Gawler
Pr Tony Sheridan
Phone: +61 8 8522-6974
Meetings: Elderly Centre, 14th Street, Gawler Sunday 1:30pm & 4:15pm; Tuesdays 7:40pm
Adelaide - Kingswood
Pr Laurie Nankivell
Phone: +61 8 8242 2120
Meetings: Vogue Theatre, 25 Belair Road, Kingswood
Sunday 1:30 & 4:15pm; Tuesdays 7:30pm
Adelaide - Woodcroft
Pr Paul Nobel
Phone: +61 8 8298-5847
Meetings: 255 Pimpala Road, Woodcroft
Sunday 1:30pm & 4:15pm. Midweek meetings in Woodcroft and Fleurieu areas - ring for details.
Coober Pedy
Ben Manning
Phone: +61 8 8672-3723
Meetings: Coober Pedy Revival Fellowship, Crowders Gully Road, Coober Pedy
Sunday 10:15am & 7pm; Wednesdays 7:30pm
Mount Gambier
Pr Brian Allen
Phone: +61 8 8725-4117
Meetings: Corner Wehl St North & McArthur St, Mt Gambier Sunday 3pm & 6:15pm; Tuesday 7:45pm
Port Pirie
Pr Greg Drage
Phone: +61 8 8633-1660
Meetings: Pirie Revival Fellowship Hall, 56 Florence Street, Port Pirie
Sunday 1:30pm & 4:15pm.
Whyalla
Pr Mark Wickstein
Phone: +61 8 8645-2220
Meetings: Whyalla Revival Fellowship Hall, 38 Viscount Slim Avenue, Whyalla Norrie
Sunday 3pm & 6:15pm; Wednesday 7:30pm;
Other meetings on Eyre Peninsula - contact for details)
Tasmania

Hobart
Ian Watt
Phone: +61 3 6278-2624
Meetings: New Town Senior Citizens Hall, 22 Creek Road, Lenah Valley. 1:30pm & 4pm
Launceston
Pr Brian Hakof
Phone: +61 3 6330-2118
Meetings: The Windsor Community Hall, 1 Windsor Drive, Riverside. 1:30pm
Victoria

Ballarat
Rob Sinclair
Phone: +61 (0)418-824-841
Meetings: Main Hall, Eastwood Leisure Complex, 20 Eastwood Street, Ballarat.
10:30am & 1:15pm (Tuesday house meetings at 7:30pm - ring for details)
Bendigo
Pr Steve Carr
Phone: +61 419-945-723
Meetings: Golden Square Senior Citizens Hall, Old High Street, Golden Square, Bendigo. 1:30pm & 4 pm. Wed (housemeeting) 7:45pm
Geelong
Pr Scott Nobel
Phone: +61 3 5421-8618
Meetings: Grovedale Community Centre, 45 Heyers Road, Grovedale 1:30pm & 4pm
Melbourne
Pr Darryl Williams
Phone: +61 3 9877-9767
Meetings: The Evergreen Centre, Senior Citizens Hall, 45 Talbot Avenue, Balwyn. Meetings 1:30pm and 4:15pm
Warrnambool
Rob Peterson
Phone: +61 3 5561-3834
Meetings: Church Hall, The Esplanade, Dennington, Warrnambool 1:30pm & 3:30pm (Wednesday house meeting 7:30pm - ring for details)
Western Australia

Bunbury
Pr Tim Cope
Phone: +61 8 9344 8545
Meetings: Eaton Family Centre, Charterhouse Street, Eaton
Sunday: 10:30am & 1:45pm.
Wednesdays: 7:45pm (except last Wed of the month - house meeting)
http://www.bunburyrevivalfellowship.org.au
Perth
Pr Kevin Quirk
Phone: +61 8 9437-5533
Email: quirk@iinet.net.au
Morley Hall: 1 Fiona Street, Morley - 10:30am & 2pm.
Yangebup Hall: 3 Dunraven Drive, Yangebup - 10:30am & 1:30pm.
Brazil

Fortaleza
Pr Jorge Esteves
Phone: +55 85 3262-1101
Meetings: Ring for details
Australian Contact : Contact Fresno (USA) for details
Cameroon

Douala
Australian Contact : African contact: Pr Brian Allen - Mount Gambier
Canada

Victoria
Pr Mark Lindal
Phone: +1 250 882-7263
Meetings: Sunday 10:30am - 3266 Glasgow Avenue (Scout Hall); Wednesday house meeting 7:30pm - call for details)
Australian Contact: Pr Darryl Williams - Melbourne
http://members.shaw.ca/revival/
Port Colborne / Niagra Falls - Ontario
John Niznansky
Phone: +1 905 834-1699
Congo (Democratic Republic of)

Lubumbashi
Pr Brian Allen - Mount Gambier
Phone: +27 21 788-5709
Meetings: African contact: Pr Brian Allen - Mount Gambier
Australian Contact : Pr Brian Allen - Mt Gambier
Czech Republic

Trutnov
Pr Oldrich Treml
Phone: +420-499 898 216
Meetings: Volanovska 409, 3pm & 6pm (Wednesdays 6:30pm)
European contact: Ps. P. Visser - Netherlands
Fiji


Pr Ilaitia Rokoua
Phone: +679 672-8688
Australian Contact: Pr John Joske - Gold Coast
Cicia
Kida Cati
Sunday Meeting: Naceva Village (Church Hall) 10am-12noon
Labasa
Akulla Curu
Sunday Meeting: Tuatua Settlement, Tuatua (Church Hall) 10am-12noon
Lautoka
Tevita Gaunavinaka
Sunday Meeting: Velovelo Settlement (Church Hall) 10am-12noon
Mali
Poasa Tutaqa
Sunday Meeting: Vorovoro Village, Pastor's residence 10am-12noon
Mana
Joe Lotawa
Sunday Meeting: Mansa Church Hall 5pm-7pm
Nadi
Samisoni Saukuru
Sunday Meeting: Sabeto Inland, Sabeto (opposite Indian Primary School) 10am-12noon
Nausorii
Iliesa Bavia
Sunday Meeting: Kuku Road, Nausori (Church Hall) 10am-12noon
Fred Simpson
Sunday Meeting: Opposite Ramhpur Secondary School (Church Hall) 10am-12:30pm
Ovalau
Vesito Kubunameca & Apimeleki Rabato
Sunday Meeting: Waidra Settlement (Church Hall) 10am-12noon
Sigatoka
Selau Cama
Sunday Meeting: Kadrakulu Drive, Sigatoa (Church Hall) 10am-12:30pm
Suva
Tevita Waqabaca & Tiko Viaviagone
Sunday Meeting: Korean House (Old Kharishma Cinema), Waimanu Road, Suva 10am-12:30pm
Wainunu
Adriu Yalayala
Sunday Meeting: Rt Luke Secondary School (Dining Hall) 10am-12noon
France

Chambre de Missé
Alain Artus
Phone: +33 6 5203-5701
Email: arenouveau_france@yahoo.fr
Meetings: 22, rue de Bellefontaine 49100 Angers 11am (Thursdays: 8pm)
European contact: Pr Pieter Visser - Netherlands
Germany

Nürnberg
Meetings: Sunday 10am, Wednesday 7:30pm. Ring for details.
European contact: Pr Pieter Visser - Netherlands
http://www.revivalfellowship.de
Hungary

Budapest
Pr Chris Kaye
Phone: +36 30 932 1847
Meetings: Feléledési Közösség (Revival Fellowship), Budapest 1092, Mester utca. 72.
Sunday 2pm & 5pm
Wednesday at 6 pm)
European contact: Pr Pieter Visser - Netherlands
http://www.revival.hu
India

Hyderabad, Kolam (Kerela) and Vizak
Br. Vijay Kumar, Br. George Naiman and Br. Ranjith Kumar
Asia Contact : Pr Colin Tan - Singapore
Indonesia

Denpasar - Bali
Pr William Wijaya
Phone: +62 (361) 483-670
Meetings: Ring for details

West Timor

Kupang
Pr Teddy
Phone: +62 (81) 139-5879
Meetings: Jl. Cak Doko No 8, Oebobo, Kupang NTT
Sunday 10.00 - 12.00
Wednesday 19.00 - 20.30 (House Meetings, contact for information)

Ireland

Dublin
Anthony Brereton
Phone: +353 (0)87 744 0813
Meetings: Ballyowen Castle Community Centre, Ballyowen Lane, Lucan
Sunday 11am & 1:45pm; Wednesday 7:30pm - please ring for details.
http://www.revivalfellowship.org.uk/
Ivory Coast (Cote d'Ivoire)

Abidjan
Meetings: African contact: Pr Brian Allen - Mount Gambier
Australian Contact : European contact: Ps. P. Visser - Netherlands
Japan

Meetings: Ring for details
Australian Contact : Pr Kevin Quirk - Perth
Kenya

Kitui
Pr Samuel Mwanzia
Phone: +254 44 22-521
Meetings: Ring for details
Australian Contact : Pr Brian Allen - Mount Gambier
Netherlands

Almere
Pr Rene Janssen
Meetings: Operetteweg 104, 1323 VE Almere
Sundays 2pm & 5pm; Wednesday & Saturday 7:30pm
Dordrecht
Pr Pieter Visser
Phone: +31 78 614-6173
Meetings: Revival Centres Holland, Kromhout 95, Dordrecht.
Sunday 2pm & 5:30pm; Wednesdays and Saturdays 7:30pm
Australian Contact: Pr Paul Nobel - Adelaide.
http://www.revivalfellowship.nl/index.htm
Rotterdam
Pr Ben Visser
Phone: +31 10 753-2467
Meetings: 2e Sint Janshof 16, 3011SG - Rotterdam.
Sunday 2pm & 5pm; Wednesday and Saturday 7:30pm
European Contact: Pr Pieter Visser - Netherlands
New Zealand

Auckland
Pr Wayne Edwards
Phone: +64 9 277-2940
Meetings: 21 Kalmia Street, Ellerslie, Auckland, 1:30pm & 4pm.
Bay of Plenty
Pr Alan Butler
Phone: +64 7 573-5840
Meetings: Revival Hall, 20 Seddon St, Te Puke.
Sundays 3pm & 6pm; Wednesdays 7pm; Fridays 7:30pm
Christchurch
Pr Mark Wattchow
Phone: +64 3 358-8829
Meetings: Kendal Primary School, Kendal Avenue, Burnside
Sunday 10:30am & 1pm; Wednesday 7:30pm
New Plymouth
Pr Bryan Smith
Phone: +64 6 757-5792
Meetings: New Plymouth Revival Hall, Corner Bayly and Breakwater Roads, Motoroa, 10:30am. & 7pm. (Wednesdays 7:30pm)
Wellington
Pr Sascha Bramao
Phone: +64 4 586-4466
Meetings: 10:30am at 15-17 Dudley Street, Lower Hutt; and at house meetings on Wednesdays at 7pm. Please call for details.
Papua New Guinea

Pastor Godfrey Wippon
Phone: +675 856-2110
Meetings: Ring for details
Australian Contact : Pr Joe Abel - Central Coast
Philippines

Manila
Brother Ariel Galang
Phone: +63 998-556-5416
Meetings: Philippine Bible Society Compound, United Nations Avenue, Emita, Manila
Sunday 10:30am; Friday 6pm
Australian Contact : Pr Manuel Giannikouris - Darwin
Singapore

Singapore
Pr Colin Tan
Phone: +65 9028-0807
Meetings: Legacy Hall, Camp Challenge Sembawang, 8 Almiralty Road East, Singapore 759991
Sunday 10:15am & 2:45pm
Australian Contact : Pr Graeme Hazledine - Adelaide
http://www.revivalfellowship.asia/
South Africa

Cape Town
Pr Ronnie De Jager
Phone: +27 83 644-6683
Meetings: Cape Town Revival Centre, Zwaanswyk High School, Main Road, Retreat, 11am & 1:45pm. (Wednesdays 8 pm)
Australian Contact : Pr Brian Allen - Mount Gambier
http://www.revivalfellowship.co.za
Switzerland

Bern
Stephan Regli
Phone: +41 31 972-2221
Meetings: Rathausgasse 45, CH-3011 Bern
Sunday 2pm & 5pm; Wednesday 7:30pm - ring for details
European contact: Ps. Pieter Visser - Netherlands
http://www.revivalfellowship.ch
Thailand

Bangkok
Pr Colin Tan - Singapore
Meetings: Call for details
Australian Contact : Pr Graeme Hazledine - Adelaide
http://www.revivalfellowship.asia/
United Kingdom

Medway
Pr Steve Murphy
Phone: +44 1634 31-4386
Meetings: Revival Corner, 356-360 Canterbury Street, Gillingham. ME7 5JS
Sunday 11am & 2pm; Wednesday 7:30pm
http://www.revivalfellowship.org.uk/
North London
Pr Martin Polhill or Pr Warren Sharrock
Phone: +44 (0)7919 42-3994 or +44 (0)208 287-7213
Meetings: 66-72 High Street, Wealdstone, Harrow, Middlesex HA3 7AF
Sunday 11am & 1:45pm; Wednesdays 7:45pm
http://www.revivalfellowship.org.uk/
North West - Liverpool
Denis Murphy or Pr Lee Finney
Phone: +44 (0)151 530-1236 or +44 (0)7776 27-3549
Meetings: The Revival Hall, 3 Washington Parade, Bootle, Merseyside L20 5HD
Sunday 2pm & 5pm; Wednesdays 7:30pm; Saturday 7:30pm - phone for details
http://www.revivalfellowship.org.uk
North West - Manchester
Jamie Byrne or Pr Lee Finney
Phone: +44 (0)7963 06-7944 or +44 (0)7776 27-3549
Meetings: Saturday & Sundays - see Liverpool; Wednesdays 7:30pm - phone for details)
http://www.revivalfellowship.org.uk/
Poole
Jimmy Masau
Phone: +44 (0)7962 61-4865
Meetings: Bournemouth Centre, 4-6 Old Christchurch Lane
Sunday 2pm & 4:30pm; Wednesday 7:30pm - phone for details
http://www.revivalfellowship.org.uk/
West London
Pr Yomi Okunola
Phone: +44 (0)20 8572-1107
Meetings: 4-6 Hanworth Road, Hounslow, West London TW3 1UA
Sunday 1:30pm & 4:30pm; Wednesday 7:45pm
http://www.revivalfellowship.org.uk/
Yorkshire
Pr Bob Hutton
Phone: +44 (0)7840-343-971
Meetings: The Elizabethan Gallery, Brook Street, Wakefield WF1 3AE
Sunday 2pm & 4:30pm; Wednesdays 7:30pm - phone for details
http://www.revivalfellowship.org.uk/
United States

Fresno
Pr David Elliot
Phone: +1 559 222-8843
Meetings: 11 North San Pablo Avenue, Fresno, 10am & 1pm. (Wednesdays 7:30pm)
Australian Contact : Pr Darryl Williams - Melbourne
http://www.revivalusa.org
San Pedro
Pr David Elliott
Phone: +1 559 301-9957
Meetings: Ring for details
Australian Contact : Pr Darryl Williams - Melbourne
Georgia

Athens
Steve Ielasi
Phone: +1 706 743-3423
Meetings: 387b Old Commerce Road, Athens, 1pm (Wednesdays 7pm)
Australian Contact : Pr Darryl Williams - Melbourne
Vanuatu

Port Vila
Pauline Licht - Administrator
Phone: +678 775-2477
Meetings: Revival Hall, Seaside, Port Vila, 10am
Australian Contact : Pr Bob Beverley - Canberra
       

[ HOME ]   [ CONTACT US ]   [ ASK A QUESTION ]


Copyright © 2000 The Revival Fellowship. All rights reserved.
The Revival Fellowship logo and all content located on this site is copyright and only for use by authorised Revival Fellowship Assemblies.  Permission must be obtained before use or reproduction of articles and information located on this web site. Send Comments and Suggestions to the WebMaster.